Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile

  • 76 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 2-bedroom Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile features a prime location a mere 1.2 km from the green Flag park "Princes Street Gardens" and hosts up to 4 guests. The apartment is situated about 500 metres from Edinburgh Waverley train station and steps away from Lawnmarket bus station.

With a sitting area, a living room, and a fully equipped kitchen included, the apartment also features views of the city. At Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and towels as well.

A fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is available as part of the accommodation's self-catering amenities.

The 76 m² apartment is nestled in Royal Mile with its theatres and nightlife, just 9 minutes' walk from The Robertson Mausoleum Parish Church. Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile is 800 m from the Grassmarket and just moments from the award winning Surgeons' Hall Museums. The property is within 5 minutes' drive of The Queen's Gallery.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile
Royal Mile Mansions By Edinburgh City Apartments
Mobile-only price

Royal Mile Mansions By Edinburgh City Apartments

9.1
Superb 94 reviews
6 m from property
USD 326 USD 293
per night
Guestready - Central 1Br Near The Royal Mile
Mobile-only price

Guestready - Central 1Br Near The Royal Mile

8.4
Very Good 27 reviews
42 m from property
USD 225 USD 203
per night
3 Bedroom Apartment - Historic Old Town
Mobile-only price

3 Bedroom Apartment - Historic Old Town

9.7
Exceptional 7 reviews
85 m from property
USD 701 USD 631
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Edinburgh
    14 km

    Train stations

    Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 03:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberE,EH-84341-F
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile located?
      This spacious Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile lies next to The Robertson Mausoleum Parish Church.
    • What attractions are close to Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile?
      Popular attractions near Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile include The Queen's Gallery, which is placed within a 14-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile for a minimum of £510 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile?
      Guests of Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Byron offering American cuisine located just steps from this accommodation or opt for Southern Cross Cafe where they can savor British dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile?
      At this spacious Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile?
      Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile is 76 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Edinburgh
    14 km

    Train stations

    Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Stylish 2-Bedroom Old Town Edinburgh Apartment Next To Royal Mile

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close